Login |  Register |  help
EGHS Boys’ Soccer
Year-by-Year Results

Year          Head Coach    Record    Postseason
2008        Joe Bush        8-10-1        Reg. Semi’s: Geneva 0-3
                                                               Reg Quarter: Bartlett 2-0
2007        Joe  Bush        7-11-1        Reg Quarter: Notre Dame 4-0
                                                                Reg. Semi’s : Maine South 2-0
                                                               Reg Final : Maine West 1-2 D.O.T.
2006        Joe Bush        4-12-4        Reg. Semis: Elgin Larkin 0-1
2005         Joe Bush        8-12-2        Reg. Semis: Maine East 3-2(OT);
                                                                Finals: Leyden 1-2
2004          Tony Romano    11-8-2        Reg. Semis: Maine West 0-1
2003          Tony Romano    7-14-2    Reg. Semis: Maine East 2-0;
                                                                 Finals: Maine South 0-2
2002        Tony Romano    5-15-2      Reg. Play-in: Larkin 0-1
2001        John Uveges        3-16-2    Reg. Play-in: Rolling Meadows 1-2
2000        John Uveges        5-12-0    Reg. Play-in: Rolling Meadows 0-1
1999        John Uveges        2-15-3    Reg. Play-in: Prospect 0-2
1998        John Uveges        6-11-0        Reg. Play-in: Maine East 1-3
1997        J.B. Dow        1-15-1             ?
1996        J.B. Dow        6-8-2             Reg. Play-in: Driscoll 1-2 (P.K.)
1995        J.B. Dow        6-12-1            ?
1994        J.B. Dow        5-5-4             Reg. Semis: Glenbard North 0-3
1993        J.B. Dow        3-4-1             Reg. Play-in: Nazareth 4-0
                                                                Reg. Semis: Maine South 0-6
1992        Rich O’Brien        5-5-0        Reg. Semis: Schaumburg 0-4
1991        Rich O’Brien        1-4-3        ?
1990        Rich O’Brien        3-6-1        ?
1989        Ray Martinez    3-3-1        Reg. Semis: Lake Park 0-3
1988        Jim Rubly        2-5-0          Reg. Play-in: Lake Park – win
1987        Jim Rubly        5-12-1        ?
1986        Jim Rubly        9-8-2          Reg. Play-in: York – win
                                                               Reg. Semis: St. Joe’s 0-1
1985        Jim Rubly        4-13-1        ?
1984        Jim Rubly        5-14-0        ?
1983        Jim Rubly        1-14-2        ?
1982        Jim Rubly        3-14-0       Reg. Play-in: Will – win
                                                               Reg. Semis: York – loss
1981        Rick Lindeen        10-6-3    Reg. Finals: York – win (2 OT)
1980        Rick Lindeen        10-7-1        Reg. Semis: Prospect – loss
1979        Rick Lindeen        8-9-1        ?
1978        Rick Lindeen        4-12-1        ?
1977        Rick Lindeen        14-5-1        MSL South Division Champs
1976        Rick Lindeen     9-6-3        ?

This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132